Category - blog

CompTIA N10-006 Dumps

compita n10-006 examCompTIA Network+ N10-006 latest updated exam questions and answers for candidates to study and pass exams fast. N10-006 exam dumps are frequently updated and reviewed for passing the exams quickly and hassle free! You can pass your N10-006 CompTIA Exam Fast by using PDF which is more comfortable and economical way to pass exam.

 

Code:    N10-006
Name:  CompTIA Network+ Certification

 

QUESTION 1

A technician needs to limit the amount of broadcast traffic on a network and allow different segments to communicate with each other.
Which of the following options would satisfy these requirements?

A. Add a router and enable OSPF.
B. Add a layer 3 switch and create a VLAN.
C. Add a bridge between two switches.
D. Add a firewall and implement proper ACL.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is used to define how much bandwidth can be used by various protocols on the network?

A. Traffic shaping
B. High availability
C. Load balancing
D. Fault tolerance

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An administrator notices an unused cable behind a cabinet that is terminated with a DB-9 connector.
Which of the following protocols was MOST likely used on this cable?

A. RS-232
B. 802.3
C. ATM
D. Tokenring

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following connection types is used to terminate DS3 connections in a telecommunications facility?

A. 66 block
B. BNC
C. F-connector
D. RJ-11

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following network elements enables unified communication devices to connect to and traverse traffic onto the PSTN?

A. Access switch
B. UC gateway
C. UC server
D. Edge router

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Company policies require that all network infrastructure devices send system level information to a centralized server.
Which of the following should be implemented to ensure the network administrator can review device error information from one central location?

A. TACACS+ server
B. Single sign-on
C. SYSLOG server
D. Wi-Fi analyzer

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A system administrator has been tasked to ensure that the software team is not affecting the production software when developing enhancements. The software that is being updated is on a very short SDLC and enhancements must be developed rapidly. These enhancements must be approved before
being deployed.
Which of the following will mitigate production outages before the enhancements are deployed?

A. Implement an environment to test the enhancements.
B. Implement ACLs that only allow management access to the enhancements.
C. Deploy an IPS on the production network.
D. Move the software team’s workstations to the DMZ.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An outside organization has complvced a penetration test for a company. One of the items on the report is reflecting the ability to read SSL traffic from the web server.
Which of the following is the MOST likely mitigation for this reported item?

A. Ensure patches are deployed
B. Install an IDS on the network
C. Configure the firewall to block traffic on port 443
D. Implement a VPN for employees

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following communication technologies would MOST likely be used to increase bandwidth over an existing fiber optic network by combining multiple signals at different wavelengths?

A. DWDM
B. SONET
C. ADSL
D. LACP

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A network technician must create a wireless link between two buildings in an office park utilizing the 802.11ac standard. The antenna chosen must
have a small physical footprint and minimal weight as it will be mounted on the outside of the building.
Which of the following antenna types is BEST suited for this solution?

A. Yagi
B. Omni-directional
C. Parabolic
D. Patch

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A network technician has set up an FTP server for the company to distribute software updates for their products. Each vendor is provided with a unique username and password for security. Several vendors have discovered a virus in one of the security updates. The company tested all files before uploading them but rvcested the file and found the virus.
Which of the following could the technician do for vendors to validate the proper security patch?

A. Use TFTP for tested and secure downloads
B. Require biometric authentication for patch updates
C. Provide an MD5 hash for each file
D. Implement a RADIUS authentication

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A network technician has dvcected a personal computer that has been physically connected to the corporate network.
Which of the following commands would the network technician use to locate this unauthorized computer and dvcermine the interface it is connected to?

A. nbtstat –a
B. show mac address-table
C. show interface status
D. show ip access-list
E. nslookup hostname

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
While troubleshooting a network outage, a technician finds a 100-mvcer fiber cable with a small service loop and suspects it might be the cause of the outage.

Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. Maximum cable length exceeded
B. Dirty connectors
C. RF interference caused by impedance mismatch
D. Bend radius exceeded

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
In an engineering office, all plotters are configured via static IP.
Which of the following best practices will alleviate many issues if equipment moves are required? (Select TWO).

A. Rack monitoring
B. Device placement
C. Wall plate labeling
D. Room numbering
E. Patch panel labeling

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 15
A company is having a new T1 line installed. Which of the following will the connection MOST likely terminate to?
A. Core switch
B. MDF
C. Ethernet router
D. IDF

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Premium PDF CompTIA N10-006 

Code: N10-006
Name: CompTIA Network+
File format: PDF

Microsoft Certification exam list

Find the Microsoft Certification exams you need to highlight your skills and further your career. Browse the exam list to find details about skills measured, then click on the links to connect to preparation materials, or schedule an appointment to take the exam with an exam provider.

Top 15 CCNA Interview Questions AND Answers

top-ccna-question-answers


Ques 1: What is routing?

Ans. Routing is process of finding the shortest path for communicating from source to destination. This process is accomplished by the routers on network.

Ques 2: What is VLAN?
Ans. Virtual LAN or VLAN is a logical groupor segment network connected to administratively defined ports on a switch, they Broadcast control, Flexibility and security.

Ques 3: What is sub-Netting? Why it is used?
Ans. It is used to break the larger network into smaller sub-networks, used in IP Networks. Basically used for minimizing the network traffic, optimizing the performance, and managing the network.

Ques 4: What is RAID?
Ans. A method to standardize and categorize fault tolerance disk systems. Some servers use the three RAID: RAID Level 0 (stripping), RAID Level 1 (mirroring) and RADI Level 5 (stripping and parity).

Ques 5: What is difference between TCP and UDP?
Ans. TCP is connection oriented Protocol whereas UDP is connectionless protocol. In TCP protocol reliable transmission is done. UDP is less reliable then TCP.

Ques 6: Difference between public IP and private IP?
Ans. Public IP should be unique address that is assigned to a company. Private address can be used by anyone on private network because it is not recognized by the internet.

Ques 7: Explain difference between Router, Switch and Hub?
Hub: A hub is typically the least expensive, least intelligent, and least complicated of the three. Its job is very simple – anything that comes in one port is sent out to the others. Hub has single collision domain and single broadcast domain
Switch: Switch is a device that filters and forwards packets between LAN segments. Switches operate at the data link layer (layer 2) and sometimes the network layer (layer 3) of the OSI Reference Model and therefore support any packet protocol. Switches have multiple collision domains and have a single broadcast domain

Ques 8: Explain broadcast and collision domain?
Ans:
A broadcast domain is a logical division of a computer network, in which all nodes can reach each other by broadcast at the data link layer.
A collision domain is a section of a network where data packets can collide with one another when being sent on a shared medium or through repeaters

Ques.9: What is the range of class A address?
Ans: Class A Range from 1.0.0.1 to 126.255.255.254 and Supports 16 million hosts on each of 127 networks.

Ques 10: What is the range of class B address?
Ans: Class B range from 128.1.0.1 to 191.255.255.254 and Supports 65,000 hosts on each of 16,000 networks.

Ques 11: What is the range of class C address?
Ans: Class C range is from 192.0.1.1 to 223.255.254.254 and Supports 254 hosts on each of 2 million networks.

Ques 12: What is DHCP scope?
Ans: A Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) scope is the consecutive range of possible IP addresses that the DHCP server can lease to clients on a subnet.

Ques 13: What are the different memories used in a CISCO router?
Ans: – NVRAM stores the startup configuration file
– DRAM stores the configuration file that is being executed
– Flash Memory – stores the Cisco IOS.

Ques 14: Differentiate full-duplex from half-duplex.
Ans: In full-duplex, both the transmitting device and the receiving device can communicate simultaneously, that is, both can be transmitting and receiving at the same time. In the case of half-duplex, a device cannot receive while it is transmitting, and vice versa.

Ques 15: What is MTU?
Ans: MTU stands for Maximum Transmission Unit. It refers to the maximum packet size that can be sent out onto the data line without the need to fragment it.
CCNA Updated Question and Answers

windows 8.1 enterprise lizenz kaufen

Copyright ©2010 - 2021 Ciscoforall.com | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions

adana escort adapazarı escort adıyaman escort afşin escort afyon escort ağrı escort ahlat escort akçaabat escort akçakale escort akçakoca escort akdeniz escort akhisar escort aksaray escort akşehir escort aksu escort akyazı escort alanya escort alaşehir escort aliağa escort altıeylül escort altınordu escort amasya escort anamur escort ankara escort antakya escort antalya escort araklı escort ardahan escort ardeşen escort arnavutköy escort atakum escort avanos escort avcılar escort aydın escort ayvacık escort ayvalık escort aziziye escort babaeski escort bafra escort bağcılar escort bağlar escort balıkesir escort bandırma escort bartın escort batıkent escort batman escort battalgazi escort bayburt escort belek escort besni escort beylikdüzü escort beyşehir escort biga escort bilecik escort bingöl escort birecik escort bismil escort bitlis escort bodrum escort bolu escort bor escort bornova escort boyabat escort bozüyük escort buca escort bucak escort bulancak escort bulanık escort bünyan escort burdur escort bursa escort çan escort çanakkale escort canik escort çankaya escort çankırı escort çarşamba escort çayeli escort çekmeköy escort çerkeş escort çerkezköy escort çeşme escort ceyhan escort çivril escort çorlu escort çorum escort çubuk escort çukurova escort çumra escort dalaman escort darıca escort datça escort davutlar escort defne escort denizli escort derince escort develi escort didim escort digor escort dinar escort diyadin escort diyarbakır escort doğanşehir escort doğubayazıt escort dörtyol escort dulkadiroğlu escort düzce escort edirne escort edremit escort efeler escort elazığ escort elbistan escort emirdağ escort erbaa escort erdemli escort ereğli escort erenler escort ergani escort ergene escort erzincan escort erzurum escort escort esenler escort eskil escort eskişehir escort espiye escort eyyübiye escort fatih escort fatsa escort fethiye escort finike escort fındıklı escort gaziantep escort gaziemir escort gebze escort gediz escort gelibolu escort gemerek escort gemlik escort gerede escort giresun escort gölbaşı escort gölcük escort görele escort görükle escort göynük escort gümbet escort gümüşhane escort güngören escort güroymak escort gürsu escort hakkari escort haliliye escort hatay escort haymana escort horasan escort iğdır escort ilgaz escort i̇lkadım escort i̇negöl escort i̇skenderun escort isparta escort i̇stanbul escort i̇zmir escort i̇zmit escort i̇znik escort kadirli escort kadıköy escort kağıthane escort kağızman escort kahta escort kaman escort kangal escort kapaklı escort karabük escort karacabey escort karahayıt escort karaköprü escort karaman escort karatay escort karesi escort kars escort karşıyaka escort kartal escort kaş escort kastamonu escort kaynaşlı escort kayseri escort keçiören escort kemer escort kepez escort keşan escort keskin escort kestel escort kilis escort kırıkhan escort kırıkkale escort kırkağaç escort kırklareli escort kırşehir escort kızıltepe escort kocaeli escort kocasinan escort konak escort konya escort konyaaltı escort körfez escort korkuteli escort köyceğiz escort kozan escort kumluca escort kumru escort kuşadası escort kütahya escort lara escort lüleburgaz escort malatya escort malazgirt escort malkara escort maltepe escort mamak escort manavgat escort manisa escort maraş escort mardin escort marmaris escort melikgazi escort menemen escort menteşe escort meram escort mersin escort merzifon escort mezitli escort milas escort mucur escort mudanya escort mudurnu escort muğla escort muratpaşa escort muş escort mut escort nazilli escort nevşehir escort niğde escort niksar escort nilüfer escort nizip escort nurdağı escort ödemiş escort of escort oltu escort onikişubat escort ordu escort orhangazi escort ortahisar escort ortaköy escort osmancık escort osmangazi escort osmaniye escort palandöken escort pamukkale escort pamukova escort patnos escort payas escort pazar escort pazarcık escort pendik escort polatlı escort rize escort safranbolu escort şahinbey escort sakarya escort salihli escort samandağ escort samsun escort sandıklı escort şanlıurfa escort sapanca escort sarıçam escort sarıkamış escort sarıyer escort şarkışla escort şehitkamil escort selçuklu escort selim escort serdivan escort serik escort seyhan escort siirt escort silifke escort simav escort sincan escort sinop escort şişli escort sivas escort siverek escort şırnak escort söğüt escort söke escort soma escort sultangazi escort suluova escort sungurlu escort sur escort suruç escort suşehri escort susurluk escort talas escort tarsus escort taşova escort tavşanlı escort tekirdağ escort terme escort tire escort tirebolu escort tokat escort torbalı escort toroslar escort trabzon escort turgutlu escort turhal escort türkoğlu escort tuzla escort ulus escort ümraniye escort ünye escort ürgüp escort urla escort uşak escort üsküdar escort üzümlü escort van escort varto escort viranşehir escort yahşihan escort yahyalı escort yakutiye escort yalova escort yatağan escort yenişehir escort yeşilyurt escort yıldırım escort yıldızeli escort yomra escort yozgat escort yunusemre escort yüreğir escort zara escort zeytinburnu escort zile escort zonguldak escort Aydın escort muğla escort tekirdağ escort manisa escort balıkesir escort manavgat escort alanya escort fethiye escort didim escort trabzon escort elazığ escort ordu escort kütahya escort ısparta escort rize escort maraş escort yalova escort giresun escort yozgat escort tokat escort şanlıurfa escort sivas escort batman escort erzurum escort sinop escort kırşehir escort karaman escort kırıkkale escort bolu escort amasya escort niğde escort uşak escort edirne escort çorum escort osmaniye escort zonguldak escort van escort erzincan escort söke escort nazilli escort kuşadası escort efeler escort didim escort çine escort bodrum escort fethiye escort marmaris escort dalaman escort menteşe escort milas escort ortaca escort seydikemer escort çerkezköy escort çorlu escort ergene escort kapaklı escort malkara escort süleymanpaşa escort akhisar escort alaşehir escort salihli escort şehzadeler escort soma escort turgutlu escort yunusemre escort bandırma escort altıeylül escort ayvalık escort bigadiç escort burhaniye escort gönen escort karesi escort susurluk escort ayvacık escort biga escort çan escort gelibolu escort yenice escort akçaabat escort araklı escort of escort ortahisar escort yomra escort karakoçan escort kovancılar escort altınordu escort fatsa escort perşembe escort ünye escort tavşanlı escort simav escort domaniç escort eğirdir escort yalvaç escort ardeşen escort cayeli escort fındıklı escort pazar escort afşin escort dulkadiroğlu escort Elbistan escort onikişubat escort pazarcık escort türkoğlu escort altınova escort çiftlikköy escort çınarcık escort bulancak escort espiye escort eynesil escort görele escort piraziz escort tirebolu escort yağlıdere escort sorgun escort sarıkaya escort çayıralan escort boğazlıyan escort akdağmadeni escort erbaa escort niksar escort turhal escort zile escort viranşehir escort suruç escort siverek escort karaköprü escort haliliye escort eyyübiye escort akçakale escort zara escort Yıldızeli escort suşehri escort şarkışla escort gemerek escort kozluk escort sason escort aziziye escort horasan escort oltu escort palandöken escort yakutiye escort ayancık escort boyabat escort gerze escort kaman escort mucur escort ermenek escort sarıveliler escort keskin escort yahşihan escort gerede escort göynük escort mengen escort mudurnu escort göynücek escort gümüşhacıköy escort merzifon escort suluova escort taşova escort bor escort çamardı escort ulukışla escort banaz escort eşme escort sivaslı escort havsa escort ipsala escort keşan escort osmancık escort sungurlu escort bahçe escort hasanbeyli escort kadirli escort toprakkale escort alaplı escort çaycuma escort ereğli escort kilimli escort başkale escort ipekyolu escort özalp escort tuşba escort kemah escort refahiye escort tercan escort üzümlü escort http://www.ddtshanghaiescort.com Antalya escort Bursa escort Mersin escort Aydın escort Balıkesir escort Çanakkale escort Kıbrıs escort Kütahya escort Manisa escort Muğla escort Tekirdağ escort Trabzon escort Yalova escort Isparta escort Maraş escort Ordu escort Rize escort Sivas escort Afyon escort Aksaray escort Giresun escort Şanlıurfa escort Yozgat escort Erzurum escort Amasya escort Çorum escort Tokat escort Uşak escort Van escort Bolu escort Burdur escort Kırşehir escort Niğde escort Osmaniye escort Zonguldak escort Düzce escort Edirne escort Erzincan escort Karabük escort Karaman escort Kastamonu escort Kırıkkale escort Kırklareli escort manavgat escort alanya escort belek escort aksu escort finike escort gazipaşa escort güllük escort kaş escort kemer escort kepez escort konyaaltı escort korkuteli escort kumluca escort lara escort muratpaşa escort serik escort gemlik escort gürsu escort inegöl escort iznik escort mudanya escort nilüfer escort orhangazi escort osmangazi escort yıldırım escort kuşadası escort didim escort nazilli escort söke escort efeler escort bandırma escort altıeylül escort edremit escort karesi escort susurluk escort bodrum escort gümbet escort turgutreis escort dalaman escort fethiye escort köyceğiz escort marmaris escort çerkezköy escort çorlu escort kapaklı escort süleymanpaşa escort meram escort anamur escort erdemli escort mezitli escort silifke escort tarsus escort akhisar escort salihli escort soma escort turgutlu escort girne escort lefkoşa escort biga escort çan escort gelibolu escort dinar escort emirdağ escort sandıklı escort merzifon escort suluova escort taşova escort yeşilyurt escort gerede escort mengen escort bucak escort kadirli escort osmancık escort sungurlu escort akçakoca escort ipsala escort keşan escort kilimli escort üzümlü escort aziziye escort palandöken escort yakutiye escort bulancak escort espiye escort tirebolu escort safranbolu escort lüleburgaz escort gediz escort simav escort tavşanlı escort elbistan escort fatsa escort ünye escort ardeşen escort çayeli escort birecik escort eyyübiye escort haliliye escort siverek escort suruç escort viranşehir escort kangal escort şarkışla escort suşehri escort yıldızeli escort erbaa escort niksar escort turhal escort akçaabat escort araklı escort of escort ortahisar escort sorgun escort www.elmasajeinfantil.com istanbul masaj salonu ankara masaj salonu izmir masaj salonu bursa masaj salonu antalya masaj salonu adana masaj salonu konya masaj salonu şanlıurfa masaj salonu gaziantep masaj salonu kocaeli masaj salonu mersin masaj salonu diyarbakır masaj salonu hatay masaj salonu manisa masaj salonu kayseri masaj salonu samsun masaj salonu balıkesir masaj salonu maraş masaj salonu van masaj salonu aydın masaj salonu tekirdağ masaj salonu sakarya masaj salonu denizli masaj salonu muğla masaj salonu bağcılar masaj salonu bahçelievler masaj salonu esenler masaj salonu esenyurt masaj salonu kadıköy masaj salonu kağıthane masaj salonu kartal masaj salonu küçükçekmece masaj salonu maltepe masaj salonu pendik masaj salonu sultangazi masaj salonu ümraniye masaj salonu üsküdar masaj salonu aliağa masaj salonu alsancak masaj salonu bayraklı masaj salonu bornova masaj salonu buca masaj salonu çeşme masaj salonu çiğli masaj salonu gaziemir masaj salonu karşıyaka masaj salonu konak masaj salonu menemen masaj salonu ödemiş masaj salonu torbalı masaj salonu çankaya masaj salonu keçiören masaj salonu mamak masaj salonu polatlı masaj salonu sincan masaj salonu alanya masaj salonu belek masaj salonu kaş masaj salonu kemer masaj salonu korkuteli masaj salonu lara masaj salonu manavgat masaj salonu serik masaj salonu side masaj salonu didim masaj salonu efeler masaj salonu kuşadası masaj salonu nazilli masaj salonu altıeylül masaj salonu bandırma masaj salonu edremit masaj salonu karesi masaj salonu susurluk masaj salonu gemlik masaj salonu gürsu masaj salonu inegöl masaj salonu mudanya masaj salonu nilüfer masaj salonu osmangazi masaj salonu yıldırım masaj salonu biga masaj salonu çan masaj salonu gelibolu masaj salonu adıyaman masaj salonu afyon masaj salonu ağrı masaj salonu aksaray masaj salonu amasya masaj salonu ardahan masaj salonu artvin masaj salonu bartın masaj salonu batman masaj salonu bayburt masaj salonu bilecik masaj salonu bingöl masaj salonu bitlis masaj salonu bolu masaj salonu burdur masaj salonu çanakkale masaj salonu çankırı masaj salonu çorum masaj salonu düzce masaj salonu edirne masaj salonu elazığ masaj salonu erzincan masaj salonu erzurum masaj salonu eskişehir masaj salonu giresun masaj salonu gümüşhane masaj salonu ığdır masaj salonu ısparta masaj salonu karabük masaj salonu karaman masaj salonu kastamonu masaj salonu kilis masaj salonu kırıkkale masaj salonu kırklareli masaj salonu kırşehir masaj salonu uşak masaj salonu kütahya masaj salonu malatya masaj salonu mardin masaj salonu nevşehir masaj salonu niğde masaj salonu ordu masaj salonu trabzon masaj salonu osmaniye masaj salonu rize masaj salonu siirt masaj salonu sinop masaj salonu sivas masaj salonu tokat masaj salonu karahayıt masaj salonu pamukkale masaj salonu nizip masaj salonu şahinbey masaj salonu şehitkamil masaj salonu antakya masaj salonu defne masaj salonu iskenderun masaj salonu darıca masaj salonu gebze masaj salonu gölcük masaj salonu izmit masaj salonu körfez masaj salonu akşehir masaj salonu beyşehir masaj salonu ereğli masaj salonu karatay masaj salonu meram masaj salonu selçuklu masaj salonu akhisar masaj salonu alaşehir masaj salonu soma masaj salonu turgutlu masaj salonu akdeniz masaj salonu anamur masaj salonu erdemli masaj salonu mezitli masaj salonu silifke masaj salonu tarsus masaj salonu toroslar masaj salonu yenişehir masaj salonu bodrum masaj salonu dalaman masaj salonu fethiye masaj salonu köyceğiz masaj salonu marmaris masaj salonu menteşe masaj salonu milas masaj salonu adapazarı masaj salonu serdivan masaj salonu atakum masaj salonu çarşamba masaj salonu ilkadım masaj salonu eyyübiye masaj salonu siverek masaj salonu viranşehir masaj salonu çerkezköy masaj salonu çorlu masaj salonu erbaa masaj salonu